News


Gold Coast Commonwealth Games

Published on Wednesday, 7 February 2018

Gold Coast Commonwealth Games

Event date: 5/04/2018 - 14/04/2018 Export event

There will be fireworks as the New Zealand Men and Women take to the Gold Coast Hockey Centre in the hunt for a Commonwealth Games medal from 5-14 April, 2018

The Commonwealth boasts some of the world’s best hockey teams, so the action in both the men’s and women’s competitions at GC2018 is sure to be intense.

CLICK HERE for more info on the official Gold Coast 2018 website


NEW ZEALAND WOMEN’S TEAM
GOLD COAST COMMONWEALTH GAMES


PLAYER NAME

REGION

POSITION

AGE

CAPS

Sam CHARLTON

Midlands

Defender

26

213

Tarryn DAVEY

Midlands

Defender/Midfielder

22

20

Frances DAVIES

Midlands

Defender

21

39

Madison DOAR

Northland

Striker

18

11

Shiloh GLOYN

Midlands

Midfielder

28

56

Ella GUNSON

Northland

Defender

28

179

Sam HARRISON

Auckland

Striker

26

137

Pippa HAYWARD

Canterbury

Defender

27

152

Rose KEDDELL

Midlands

Defender

24

164

Anita McLAREN

Capital

Midfielder

30

252

Olivia MERRY

Canterbury

Striker

25

186

Stacey MICHELSEN (c)

Northland

Defender

27

248

Brooke NEAL

Northland

Defender

25

135

Grace O'HANLON

Auckland

Goalkeeper

25

28

Amy ROBINSON

Midlands

Striker

21

45

Sally RUTHERFORD

Midlands

Goalkeeper

36

155

Kelsey SMITH

Capital

Striker

23

69

Liz THOMPSON

Auckland

Defender

23

160



NEW ZEALAND MEN’S TEAM
GOLD COAST COMMONWEALTH GAMES


PLAYER NAME

REGION

POSITION

AGE

CAPS

Cory BENNETT

North Harbour

Defender

26

62

Marcus CHILD

Auckland

Midfielder

27

120

Hugo INGLIS

Southern

Midfielder/Striker

27

203

Stephen JENNESS

Capital

Striker

27

201

Richard JOYCE

North Harbour

Goalkeeper

25

39

Dane LETT

Capital

Defender

27

17

Devon MANCHESTER

Auckland

Goalkeeper

28

115

Shea McALEESE

Central

Defender

33

258

Harry MISKIMMIN

Capital

Defender

23

33

George MUIR

North Harbour

Midfielder/Striker

24

89

Dominic NEWMAN

Canterbury

Striker

21

22

Arun PANCHIA (c)

Auckland

Defender/Midfielder

28

243

Jared PANCHIA

Auckland

Striker

24

80

Hayden PHILLIPS

Central

Midfielder

20

47

Nick ROSS

Southern

Midfielder

27

79

Kane RUSSELL

Southern

Defender/Midfielder

25

112

Aidan SARIKAYA

Midlands

Midfielder

21

10

Nic WOODS

Midlands

Defender/Midfielder

22

77

 

Comments (0)Number of views (3218)

Author: Black Sticks

Categories: All Events

Tags:

Print


BLACK STICKS NAMING RIGHTS PARTNER


Powered by SportsTG